Photo Gallery

2017
  1. Cybersecurity 2017
  2. FYP_UROP2017Apr
  3. 10 Steps 12 April 2017
  4. David Hsu Demo
  5. Retreat
  6. ResearchWorkshop20170224
  7. NOI20170318
  8. PGBriefing20170227
  9. MOU @ MR1
  10. McomopBriefing20170218
  11. TGIF-LSA20170217
  12. ProfChiekoDialogue
  13. Navcog20170214
  14. CNYLunch2017
  15. CareerFair20170120
  16. PolyInfoSession20170114
  17. PG_Welcom20170104
  18. Grantsmanship Workshop
2016
  1. FYPUROP2016Nov
  2. 9Steps20161110
  3. Computing Day 2016
  4. Chinese New Year Lunch 2016
  5. MCompBriefing 2016
  6. Poly Student Info Session 2016
  7. Research Workshop 2016
  8. Fintech Workshop 2016
  9. SOC Career Fair 20160831
  10. Dean's Welcome Tea20160803
  11. ComputingInfoSession20160514
  12. GrantWritingWorkshop
  13. TGIF20160506
  14. FYP_UROP2016
  15. 8thSteps2016
  16. SM2 visit to SoC
  17. matchapreneur2016
  18. Long Service Award
  19. Presentation of Faculty Teaching Excellence Awards
  20. Graduate Orientation & Welcome Tea20160107
  21. Commencement 2016
  22. President's Visit
  23. Graduate Programme Briefing
  24. Graduate Programme Briefing for PRC Suzhou Students
  25. Graduate Orientation Day & Welcome Tea
  26. Information Security Briefing
  27. Orbital 2016
  28. TGIF August
  29. NUS-Singtel Cybersecurity Lab Soft Launch
  30. User Forum for Cybersecurity R&D Testbeds
2015
  1. For TODAY Article
  2. ACMICPC 2015
  3. Hackathon@SG2015
  4. Celebrating Tree in NUS
  5. SOC 4oth Anniversary Fund Raising Dinner
  6. SoC Retreat
  7. 7thSteps20151118
  8. Postgraduate Sutdies Open Day
  9. TalkByBitTitan20151009
  10. Visit by Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  11. CSVisitingCommitteeMeeting2015914
  12. DonorAppreciationDinner140915
  13. SOC Career Fair 20150902
  14. Orbittal Splashdown20150819
  15. PGBriefingForPRC20150818
  16. GraduateWelcomeTea2015
  17. Dean's Welcome Tea
  18. Commencement 2015(soc)
  19. Master's & PhD Programmes Briefing
  20. Faculty_CS_IS_Briefing20150720
  21. Commencement 2015
  22. PACIS Site Visit @ MBS
  23. PACIS Utown
  24. PACIS-SOC 6 July
  25. PACIS Mon 6 July
  26. PACIS Tue 7 July
  27. PACIS Wed 8 July
  28. PACIS Thu 9 July
  29. SouthAsiaWorkshop2015
  30. TAMC
  31. SOCWelcomeSession20150516
  32. IRC_SETConference2015
  33. FYP_UROP2015
  34. 6th STEPS
  35. SOC_I2RWorkshop20150423
  36. TGIF20150410
  37. NOI20150307
  38. MicrosoftTalk20150312
  39. SoC Lunch
  40. CareerFair20150204
  41. McompPhdBriefing20150131
  42. PG_WelcomeTea20150108
  43. SOC-ChinaWorkshop5n6Jan2015
  44. Teaching Excellence Award
2014
  1. Summer Workshop
  2. FYP_UROP2014
  3. 5thSteps20141119
  4. APLAS
  5. PGOpenDay_20141023
  6. NUS Computing Anniversary
  7. Career Planning Workshop
  8. Bringing IBM Watson To Life By Dr Michael Karasick 20140918
  9. SAP Talk Adaire Fox-Martin 20140917
  10. 1st Worshop on Cognitive Systems and Watson
  11. StudentLeadershipWorkshop20140909
  12. StudentLeadershipWorkshop20140830
  13. CareerFair20140903
  14. BACCapstoneGala20140827
  15. NUSOrbittalSPlashdown20140822
  16. BACCapstoneGala20140820
  17. Postgrad Welcome Tea
  18. Freshman Welcome Tea
  19. CEG Welcome Tea
  20. BDAH
  21. McompBriefing20140719
  22. 4thSteps20140423
  23. Commencement
  24. SAPThinkingWorkshop4thSteps20140515
  25. OUR Award
  26. NeXT20140718
  27. VisitbyAirbusGroup20140703
  28. 4thSouthAsia20140527
  29. YearEndCelebration20140528
  30. ISVisitingCommitteeMay2014
  31. NUSComputingInsights20140517
  32. FYP_UROPPresentationApril2014
  33. LongServiceAward20140423
  34. MMsysConference20140321Day3
  35. MMsysConference20140320Day2
  36. MMsysConference20140319Day1
  37. NOICeremony20140322
  38. NOICompetition20140308
  39. RNSBriefing20140315
  40. SOCRomanianIranResearchWorkshopMar2014
  41. SoCLeadershipWorkshop20140301
  42. SoCLeadershipWorkshop20140222
  43. SoCLeadershipWorkshop20140215
  44. SoCLeadershipWorkshop20140208
  45. PhDForum20140226
  46. FireUpTheWorld20140228
  47. CareerTalk20140212
  48. MCompBriefing20140208
  49. CNYLunch20140206
  50. LoHei@Furnace20140205
  51. IS_Homecoming20140118
  52. MOU_Signing20140130
  53. StudentLeadershipWorkshop20140125
  54. MSBASeminarSeries20140122
  55. PolyVisit20140120
  56. MSBAInfoSession20140111
  57. FTEAPresentation20140122
  58. SOCResearchWorkshopJan2014
  59. GraduateWelcomeTeaJan2014
  60. PhD Oral Defense 2014

 

Click for Photo Gallery 2013 and earlier